Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Cisco Optical Fiber Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC Connector SX Transceiver

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-SX-MM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Brand: CISCO
PART NUMBER: GLC-SX-MM
Fiber Type: MMF
Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, SFP, GBIC
Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps
Data Link Protocol:: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco Optical Fiber Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC Connector SX Transceiver


    Optical Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC connector SX transceiver


    GLC-SX-MM Overview


    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.


    GLC-SX-MM Specification


    The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
    SFP Port Cabling Specifications


    ProductWavelength (nm)Fiber TypeCore Size (μm)Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***Operating Distance (m)
    1000BASE-SX850MMF62.5160 (FDDI-grade)220 (722 ft)
    62.5200 (OM1)275 (902 ft)
    50400 (400/400)500 (1,640 ft)
    50500 (OM2)550 (1,804 ft)
    502000 (OM3)1000 (3281 ft)


    FAQ


    1. Where do your products come from?

    All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.


    2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

    For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.


    3. How to ship the goods?

    Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.


    4. What’s your payment term?

    We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.


    Related products


    GLC-LH-SMD GLC-T GLC-SX-MMD


    SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-LRM SFP-H10GB-CU3M


    SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER QSFP-H40G-CU3M


    QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M



    Quality Cisco Optical Fiber Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC Connector SX Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0