Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX / LH Transceiver

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-LH-SM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Brand: CISCO
PART NUMBER: GLC-LH-SM
Fiber Type: MMF
Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX / LH Transceiver


    Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX/LH transceiver


    GLC-LH-SM Overview


    GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.


    GLC-LH-SM Specification


    GLC-LH-SM Specifications

    ProductWavelength (nm)Fiber TypeCore Size (μm)Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***Operating Distance (m)
    1000BASE-LX/LH1310MMF*62.5500550 (1,804 ft)
    50400550 (1,804 ft)
    50500550 (1,804 ft)
    SMF-**-


    FAQ


    1. Where do your products come from?

    All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.


    2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

    For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.


    3. How to ship the goods?

    Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.


    4. What’s your payment term?

    We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.


    Related products


    GLC-LH-SMD GLC-T GLC-SX-MMD


    SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-LRM SFP-H10GB-CU3M


    SFP-10G-ER SFP-10G-ER QSFP-H40G-CU3M


    QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M



    Quality Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX / LH Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0