Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

1x1 Port Fused WDM fiber coupler / bare fiber metal box , 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength

Categories Fused WDM
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SWDM-11-1315-01-E-30-10-XX-00
Place of Origin: Wuhan China
MOQ: 1 piece
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per week
Packaging Details: Customization
Ports: 1x1
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Connector: none
Application: Optical Amplifier
Packing: Metal Box
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1x1 Port Fused WDM fiber coupler / bare fiber metal box , 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength

    1x1 1310nm 1550nmFused WDM optical fiber coupler bare fiber metal box​


    Description

    1310/1550nm Fused WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in a single fiber. It is widely used for fiber communication systems upgrade to expand the system capacity.

    Applications

    Multi-wavelength Transmission
    Fiber Optic CATV
    Fiber Optic Test Equipment
    Fiber Optical Amplifier


    Features

    Single mode fiber available;
    φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm fiber optic cable optional;
    Variety of FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ connectors optional;
    Meet ISO9001, Bellcore GR 326-core standards;


    Ordering Information

    1
    Ports
    2
    Wavelength
    3
    Isolation
    4
    Fiber Type
    5
    Pigtail Dia.
    6
    Pigtail Length
    7
    Package
    8
    Connector Type
    12=1x29815=980/1550nm01=15dBF=Flex 106002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
    22=2x21314=1310/1490nm02=30dBE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
    /1315=1310/1550nm03=40dBB=SMF-28e XB20=2mmC1(2)
    1516=1550/1625nm//30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
    X=Customization


    Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

    Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
    OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
    A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160
    A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160
    A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
    A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230

    ISOφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19’ Rack
    15dBA1A2A4B1C1D1D3
    30dB///B2C2D1D3
    45dB///C2C2D1D3


    Specification

    Operating

    Wavelength(nm)

    980±101550±101310±201550±20ParameterUnitValue
    1550±51625±5
    Isolation(dB)Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Flex 1060/ SMF-28e
    >15<0.30<0.40<0.20<0.20DirectivitydB>50
    >30<0.60<0.70<0.50<0.50Return LossdB>50
    >45<0.90<1.00<0.80<0.80Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
    /Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
    Pigtail Lengthcm>50
    Operating Tem.-10~ +70
    Storage Tem.-40~ +85

    Advantage

    1. Free samples?
    We can supply free samples, but the buyer should bear the shipping cost.
    2. OEM products
    We are manufacturer, and we can accept OEM service with OEM package, you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

    3. Research Department

    With separated research team, it is advantageous that we are able to have products customized.

    4. Quality assurance

    Every product will be tested to be of good quality. Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test.



    Shipping & Delivery

    1) Packed in the plastic bags and cartons or customized.
    2) Standard exporting package.


    DHL, FedEx, UPS and TNT

    We send orders worldwide by DHL,UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 5-7 days base on different quantity purchased.

    We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.

    Product Tags:

    fused fiber coupler

      

    wdm multiplexer

      
    Quality 1x1 Port Fused WDM fiber coupler / bare fiber metal box , 1310nm 1550nm Wavelength for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0