Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

FTTH GEPON EPON plc optical splitter 1x4 Optical Coupler SC / APC

Categories Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-B2-SA
Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
MOQ: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: PE bag,carton
Name: PLC Splitter
Fiber Type: G657A
Package: Plastic Box
Connector: SC/APC
Operating Tem.: -40~+85℃
Ports: 1x4
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

FTTH GEPON EPON plc optical splitter 1x4 Optical Coupler SC / APC

FTTH GEPON EPON plc optical splitter 1x4 Optical Coupler SC / APC

Description

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel to channel niformity, and is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All PLC Splitter products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.


Features

· Excellent polarization insensitivity

· Flexible packaging

· Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests

· Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available

· FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available


Applications
• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN)


Order Information

SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-B2-SA

1
Ports
2
Fiber Type*
3
In Pigtail Dia.
4
Out Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mmD1(3)
3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43x230 1U19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4


Product Specification

Key FeaturesApplications
- Low IL Key Features- FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
- High reliability- Local Area Networks (LAN)
- High channel counts- Test Equipment
- Wide wavelength range- CATV
- Large operating temperature range- Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Device Dimension (mm)40×4×440×4×440×4×450×4×450×7×460×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18140×115×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)50×7×450×7×450×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6

1.Specified without connectors.

2.Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

Our Services


Our Advantages
1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control
We Will Offer You1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery


FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.



Quality FTTH GEPON EPON plc optical splitter 1x4 Optical Coupler SC / APC for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0