Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Optical Transceiver Module SFP-GE-T cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

Categories Cisco SFP Modules
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: SFP-GE-T
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 50
Price: Discuss
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Packaging Details: common package
Product name: SFP-GE-T
Daterate: multimode transceiver
Feature: 10 gbit
Material: IRON
Branch: CISCO
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Optical Transceiver Module SFP-GE-T cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

    Optical Transceiver SFP-GE-T Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet


    SFP-GE-T


    Cisco SFP-GE-T Features


    • Hot Pluggable
    • Low power consumption
    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR Specifications


    • Form Factor: SFP+
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Application: 10GBASE
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Max Distance: 10km
    • Fiber Type: SMF
    • DDM: With DDM

    Applications:


    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    Switch to Switch interface
    Switched backplane applications
    Router/Server interface
    Other optical transmission systems


    Ordering infomation:


    PNDESCRIBTION
    GLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
    GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
    GLC-SX-MMGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
    GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
    GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
    GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP

    Pictures for reference:



    Quality Optical Transceiver Module SFP-GE-T cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0