Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Brand: Cisco
Type: optical transceriver
Transmission rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Tested: new sealed box
Application: Switches/Router
Specification: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn


    Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn


    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Overview


    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR - Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W).

    The Cisco® XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    Main features of the Cisco XFP Module include:

    ● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates

    ● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a XFP port of a Cisco Systems® router to link the port with the network

    ● Provides flexibility of interface choice

    ● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

    ● Supports the digital optical monitoring capability

    ● Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that helps enable a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XFP

    ● Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK and X2, and SFP+ modules on the same link


    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Specification


    Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1


    Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.


    Wavelength (nm)Cable TypeCore Size (micron)Modal Bandwidth (MHz km)Cable Distance
    Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF1310SMFG.652none

    ● 10 km (10 Gigabit Ethernet)

    ● 2 km (OC-192/STM-64 SR-1)


    Table 2.Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications


    ProductTypeTransmit Power (dBm)Receive Power (dBm)Transmit Wavelength (nm)Receive Wavelength (nm)
    MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimumRangeRange
    Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF10GBASE-LR/-LW 1310-nm SMF+0.5-8.2+0.5-14.41260 to 13551260 to 1565
    OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 1310-nm SMF-1.0-6.0-1.0-11.01290 to 13301260 to 1565


    FAQ

    1. Where do your products come from?
    All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

    2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
    For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

    3. How to ship the goods?
    Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

    4. What’s your payment term?
    We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.


    Related products


    ESFP-LH80-SM1591 OMXD30000 OSM010C02


    SFP-10G-ZR SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI XFP-SX-MM850


    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 S-SFP--GE-LH40-SM1310 CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1


    Quality Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 1310 mn for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0