Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD for 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km for Switch

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Piece
Price: Negonation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Month
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Packaging Details: Common Package
Material: Copper SFP Transceiver
Condition: NIB and Used
Branch: Cisco
Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
Contect: Fabric Extender Transceivers
Warranty: 1 Year
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD for 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km for Switch

    Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD for 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km for Switch


    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Overview


    The GLC-ZX-SM-RGD is a third-party compatible SFP for Cisco. This 1000BASE module will reach 550m / 1km and uses a wavelength of 850nm. All GLC-ZX-SM-RGD are in-system tested in real Cisco routers and switches.


    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Specification


    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Specification
    General
    Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form FactorPlug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity TechnologyWired
    Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
    Data Link ProtocolGigE
    Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length1550 nm
    Max Transfer Distance43.5 miles
    Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC/PC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Dimensions & Weight
    Width0.5 in
    Depth2.2 in
    Height0.3 in
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 Year
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
    Max Operating Temperature185 °F
    Compatibility Information
    Designed ForCisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series

    Other similar product


    Product NumberProduct Description
    GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX extended distance
    GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM
    GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength; with DOM
    GLC-SX-MM-RGD1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged
    GLC-LX-SM-RGD1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged

    Business

    Quality Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD for 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km for Switch for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0