Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material

Categories Wave Springs
Brand Name: lisprings
Model Number: LM
Certification: ISO9001 IATF16949
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 10000000
Delivery Time: 7 work days
Packaging Details: Bulk packaged or Customize
Name: Flat wire compression valve multiwave spring
Size: 5mm-1000mm
Specification: RoHS, REACH
Load Type: Compression
Material: Carbon / Stainless Steel Material
Stock: More than 2000Types
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material

    Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material

    Description:
    Wave springs help to save up to 50% of axial space in your application when compared to conventional coil springs. The result is more compact applications in which unnecessary space and therefore excess material of neighboring components can be reduced to a minimum. The flat wire effectively reduces the solid height of the wave spring so that with the same amount of turns one can visibly reduce the work height without compromising the load or spring deflection. Another advantage is that one can increase the number of turns of the spring design in order to decrease the deflection per turn when the wave spring is compressed. Thus, the spring rate is reduced proportionally to the number of turns and a flat linear characteristic can be generated.


    Specification:

    Part NumberLM06-L1*LM06-L2*LM06-L3*LM06-L4*LM06-L5*LM06-L6*LM06-L7*LM06-L8*LM06-L9*LM06-M1*LM06-M2*
    Operates in Bore Diameter(mm)66666666666
    Llears Shaft Diameter(mm)44444444444
    Load (N)6666666661212
    Work Height(mm)0.610.811.021.221.421.631.832.242.640.740.97
    Free Height(mm)1.522.032.543.053.564.064.575.596.61.522.03
    Number of Waves2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
    Number of Turns3456789111334
    ThiLkness(mm)0.130.130.130.130.130.130.130.130.130.150.15
    Radial Wall(mm)0.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.610.61
    Spring Rate(N/mm)6.594.923.953.282.82.472.191.791.5215.3811.32


    Processing Steps:
    Design →Drawing→ Flat the wire → CNC Machining → Heat treatment → Surface → Finishing → Quality Inspection → Packing


    Finish:
    Oil Dip,Passivation,blacking, zinc/nickel/chrome/silver/gold plating, powder coated etc

    Primary Competitive Advantage:
    •Over 3000 types Wave springs and Spiral rings standard parts in stock
    •Prompt Delivery Quality Approvals

    •Service Sample Available
    •We have over 10 years of professional experience as a manufacturer of Wave springs , Spiral Retaining Rings , Constant Section Retaining Ring , Laminar Seal Rings
    •We make the Product as your samples or your design fully
    •We have strong researching and developing team to solve Product problem
    •There are lot of raw material suppliers around our factory
    We supply high quality Productfor many world famous companies
    •Our factory got ISO 9001 and TS16949 certificate
    •Small trial orders can be accepted, free sample is available
    •Our price is reasonable and keep top quality for every clients





























    Product Tags:

    wave disc spring

      

    wavy washer spring

      
    Quality Flat Wire Compression Valve Multi Wave Springs Carbon / Stainless Steel Material for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Zhejiang Lisheng spring co.,ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0