Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

SC Connector Industrial Managed Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45

Categories Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-GYP001S-20
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
MOQ: 1 piece
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Transmission: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Power Connection: 6 pin terminal
Fiber Ports: 1x1000Base-FX ports
Dimensions: 61 x 120 x 140 mm
House Protection: Aluminium Alloy
Price: Negotiation
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC Connector Industrial Managed Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45

    10/100/1000M Gigabit 1 x RJ45 + 1 x SC Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

    Model: LNK-GYP001G Series

    Overview

    LNK-GYP001G series Gigabit Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseFX (with FC, SC, ST or SFP connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3af (or 25.5 watts to IEEE 802.3at) compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The LNK-GYP001 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.


    Features

    • Comply to IEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u ,100Base-TX/FX, 1000Base-TX/FX
    • Provide a singlemode /multimode optical port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, support for Full/half duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    • Comply to IEEE 802.3af/at, provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet
    • Dynamic LED indicator, display the current operating status, providing a simple working condition and troubleshooting tips
    • Adopt IEEE 802.3x Standard full-duplex flow control ,with standard duplex Backpressure flow control
    • -40℃ to 80℃operating temperature range
    • Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection, Aluminum Alloy

    Technical Indexes

    ParameterSpecifications
    Standard

    IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

    IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX (Fast-Ethernet)

    IEE802.3z for 1000BASE-SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet)

    IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

    IEEE 802.3af PoE specification (up to 15.4 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

    IEEE 802.3at PoE specification (up to 25.5 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

    RJ45 Port1x10/100/1000Base-T, Auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5 with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
    Fiber Ports1x1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC/SFP connector, optional)
    Transmission

    Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multi mode fiber: 850nm, 550m

    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

    1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

    Wavelength850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
    Power Input options

    Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~50VDC) ,Redundant power input

    Overload Current Protection

    Support dual power backup

    Support dual power alarm input

    Connection: 6 pin terminal

    Environmental Limits

    Operating Temperature: -40°C to +80°C

    Storage Temperature: -45°C to +85°C

    Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Mechanical Dimension

    Dimensions: 61 x 120 x 140 mm

    House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy

    Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting

    Weight: 730g

    Approvals

    EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

    EMS:

    • EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 3

    • EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3

    • EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 3

    • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

    • EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3

    • EN61000-4-8, Level 3

    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

    Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6


    Quality SC Connector Industrial Managed Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0