Sign In | Join Free | My polstate.com
polstate.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

CWDM / DWDM SFP-100-LC-SM40 Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm

Categories SFP Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number: FTR-3001L-40C
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CWDM / DWDM SFP-100-LC-SM40 Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm

    1000BASE-ZX CWDM / DWDM SFP Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm


    OEM LC SFP Optical Single Mode Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

    100BASE-EX Fast Ethernet 1310nm Single mode fiber, up to 40km, LC connector


    Specifications:


    P/N

    SFP-100-LC-SM40

    Datarate

    155Mb/s

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Distance

    40KM

    Transmitter

    FP

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    PrimusIT, OEM


    SFP-100-LC-SM40 Description:


    OEM LC SFP Optical Single Mode Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

    100BASE-EX Fast Ethernet 1310nm Single mode fiber, up to 40km, LC connector


    The PrimusIT SFP-100-LC-SM40 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    SFP-100-LC-SM40 Features


    ● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G

    ● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter

    ● PIN/APD photodiode receiver

    ● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

    ● +3.3V single power supply

    ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

    ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ● RoHS compliant products available

    ● Distance from 100m to 120km

    ● CWDM/DWDM option


    SFP-100-LC-SM40 Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    SFP-100-LC-SM40 Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality CWDM / DWDM SFP-100-LC-SM40 Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0